Fulton County Schools
You are leaving the Fulton County Schools website. Please select continue to proceed to the requested page or you may close this window to stay on the current page.

Sign In

 2018-2019 Cambridge Clubs

​Club​Faculty Advisor
​a Cappella​Matthew Van Dyke
​Academic Bowlpending sponsor
​Animal Rescue Club​Vickie Stokes
​Archery Club​Don St. James
​Astronomy Club​James Seals
​Asian American Cultural Students​Janice Tyler
​Bag a Bass Club​Ron Fraenzel
​Bear Ambassadors ​Denise Theriault
​Bear Buddies​Sybil Laursen
Bears for a Cure​Catherine Rowland
​Bears for Gender Equality​Lauren Hall
​BETA​Anu Krishna and Kari Flores
​Bible Club​Alecia Sims-Baily
​Bridging Generations​Catherine Rowland
​Bridging the Way​Vickie Stokes
​Brunch Club​Quentine Singleton
​Cambridge Association of Student Hindus ​Arathi Padmanabhan
​Cambridge Stock Exchange​Bryan Wallace
​Chess Club​Mark Schuler
​Computer Science Club​Kari Flores
​Conspiracy Club​Randy Gingrich
​Cooking Club​Nicole Snyder
​Create Change America​Katarzyna Trainum
​Dance Team​April Adams
​Dance, Dance Revolution​Lacy George
​Debate Team​Michelle Morris / Karen Allen
​DECA​Pam Maskinko
​Defensive Tactics Club​Tim Hart
​Equestrian Club

​Catherine Rowland
Team website 

​Environmental Action Club​Kathryn Paxton
​FBLA​Russell Gray and June Yarrington
​FCA​Craig Bennett
​Fencing Club​Emily O'Dowd
​FFA​Sarah Nerswick and Ashley White
​Film​Michelle Morris
​Flood Student Missions​Gene Kim and Alicia Nunez
​French Club​Sally Cook
​French Honor Society​Ann LeClair - Ash
​Freshmen Class Council​April Pezzolla
​Gay Straight Alliance​Jeremy Fulk
​Graphic Design Club​David Batterman
​Greek Mythology Club​Mark Schuler
​Habitat for Humanity​Catherine Rowland
​Hispanic National Honor Society​Cecilia Redman
​Honor Guard​Tim Hart
​HOSA​Anu Krishna
​Interact Club​Lori DeLorenzo
​Junior Class Council​Leanne Vaughn
​Junior Classical League (Latin)​Jeff Davis
​Math Team​David Pomerance
​Mock Trial​Tom Washburn
​Model UN​Patricia Mann
​Mu Alpha Theta​Nicole Snyder
​Muslim Club​Bryan Wallace
​National Art Honor Society​Natalie Hudson
​National English Honor Society​Randy Gingrich
​National Honor Society ​Jon Karschnik
​National Latin Honor Society​Jeff Davis
​National Social Studies Honor Society​Mark Schuler
​National Technical Honor Society​Christina Sheara and Donna Wrinkle
​Photography Club​David Batterman
​Political and Social Debate​Mark Schuler
​Project Seven Bible Club​Christina Whyte
​Reading Bowl​Laura Morgan
​Ronald McDonald Club​Quentine Singleton
​Save the Bees​Aaron Darling
​Science National Honor Society​Ellen Kerr
​Science Olympiad​Lacy George
​Science Theory and Debate Club​Quentine Singleton
​Senior Class Council​Alicia Baily-Sims
​Share Your Vision Club​Joanna Meyer
​Shine​Peter Vajda
​SkillsUSA​Tom Washburn
​Sophomore Class Council​April Adams
​Spanish ClubCecilia Redman
​Stand UP2Cancer Club​Mark Schuler
​Step Team​April Adams
​Student Council​Michelle Morris
​Student Senate​Michelle Morris
​Technology Student Association (TSA)​Wayne Thompson
​The Helping Hand Club​Counseling Dept.
​Thespians​Tracey Buot
​Tri-M Music Honor Society​Matthew Van Dyke
​Ukulele Club​Pam Masinko
​UNITE (Bringing different cultures together)​Nichole Snyder
​US Military Club - pending advisor
​VIBHA​Cecilia Redman
​Water Polo​Lauren Hall
​Women's Self Defense​Alecia Baily-Sims
​Yearbook​Laura Efford
​Young Americans Against Corporatism​Bryan Wallace
​Young Democrats​Jeremy Fulk
​Young Republicans​Bob Bordas and Peter Vajda

 

​Starting a New Club 

If you are interested in starting a new club, you must have a faculty member as an advisor/sponsor. Download the Club Sponsor Handbook and review the requirements for a club. Your sponsor will sign the conditions of the CHS Club Sponsorship

© 2018 Fulton County Schools