Fulton County Schools
You are leaving the Fulton County Schools website. Please select continue to proceed to the requested page or you may close this window to stay on the current page.

Sign In

​​​2017-18 Student Body Officers

​President: Destynee Jones
Vice-President
: Dori Balser
Officers
: Ellie Addington, Maeve Munson, Lily Schneider, and Ansley Tolbert


Senior Class Officers - Class of 2018
President
: Josh Benafield
Vice-President
: Whit Blass
Secretary
: Pouya Pak
Treasurer
: Justin Coleman
Representatives:  Harris Cohen, Morgan Finch, and Brenna Munson


Junior Class Officers - Class of 2019
President
: Graci Goldstein
Vice-President: Hannah York
Secretary:  Mariette Brannan
Treasurer:  Shreya Rekapalli
Representatives:  Ryan Belfi​, Remy Clayman, Sarah Cohen, Native Ervin, Lizzie Begle, Callie Falciglia, Emily Greenslade, Haley Grunsfelder, Isabel Jones, Trevor Kosloski, Daisy Leepson, Elaina Levy, JP Lutz, Julie Mittelstedt, Marley Seymour, and Michelle Stanek 



Sophomore Class Officers - Class of 2020 
President
: Chandler McCleskey
Vice-President: Oliver Davidson

Secretary:  Neha Devineni

Treasurer: Kari Traylor
Representatives:  Anais Acree, Samantha Berke, Rayna Fladell, Eliana Horwitz, Cody Kaplan, Jaren Linowes, Hayes Miller, Kristen Mosley, Lucas Powell, Ricardo Ruiz, Lily Siegel, Eashan Sinha, and Alisa Steel


Freshmen Class Officers - Class of 2021 (​elected fall 2017)
President
:  Jada Sweeting
Vice-President:  Tess Berman
Secretary:  Halli Friedman
Treasurer:  Chloe Gruensfelder
Representatives:  ​Michelle Brannan, Jonah Gleen, Elizabeth Grant, Emma Gruensfelder, Mahri Fair, Sydney Fox, Rain Robersto, and ​Lily Stoumen​


Student Government Faculty Advisor:  Joel Kadish (KadishJ@fultonschools.org)



​Student Government Faculty Advisor:  Joel Kadish (KadishJ@fultonschools.org)
Student Government Events
​​
​Homecoming Parade
​Homecoming Dance
Spring Dance
​Prom
5900 Raider Drive, Sandy Springs, GA 30328, Phone: 470-254-1980, Fax: 470-254-8709
© 2017 Fulton County Schools